CALENDAR Join us for programs, events, gatherings & more!

UPCOMING

April 3  Event | Community Care Day

April 9  Program | Solidarity Sisters Spring Session

April 11  Event | Community Care Day

April 16  Program | Solidarity Sisters Spring Session

April 18  Event | Community Care Day

April 23  Program | Solidarity Sisters Spring Session

April 25  Event | Community Care Day

April 30  Program | Solidarity Sisters Spring Session

May 2  Event | Community Care Day

May 3  Program | Evolutionary Pathways Women’s Circle

May 7  Program | Solidarity Sisters Spring Session

May 14  Program | Solidarity Sisters Spring Session

May 21  Program | Solidarity Sisters Spring Session

SUMMER 2020

June 7  Space Rental  |  Educators Council  |  Center for Education, Imagination and the Natural World

June 13  Wedding |  Koscho-Garrison

June 14  Program | Evolutionary Pathways Women’s Circle

June 15-18  Program | Children’s Summer Program: The Sacred Art of Fly Fishing| Center for Education, Imagination and the Natural World

June 20  Wedding | Magee-Taguchi

June 23-24  Space Rental | ILCN11, Retreats 4-5 | Graduation | Center for Education, Imagination and the Natural World

June 27  Wedding |  Morgan-Russell 

June 28  Space Rental | Inner Life of the Child in Nature Class of 2020 |  Graduation | Center for Education, Imagination and the Natural World

August 21-23  Program | Embodied Nature: An Eco-Somatic Retreat

August 29  Wedding |  Dudley-Smull 

AUTUMN 2020

September 5  Wedding | Hawthorne-Walton

September 9  Program | Solidarity Sisters Fall Session

September 12  Wedding  |  Kincaid-Gaster

September 16  Program | Solidarity Sisters Fall Session

September 17  Program | Relational Resonance – Session 1

September 19  Wedding  |  Presler-Madsen

September 20  Program | Evolutionary Pathways Women’s Circle

September 23  Program | Solidarity Sisters Fall Session

September 24  Program | Relational Resonance – Session 2

September 26  Wedding  |  Hunt-Facchino

September 27  Space Rental | CTNC Event

September 30  Program | Solidarity Sisters Fall Session

October 1  Program | Relational Resonance – Session 3

October 3  Wedding  |  Rodriguez-Thompson

October 4  Program  |  Evolutionary Pathways Women’s Circle

October 7  Program | Solidarity Sisters Fall Session

October 8  Program | Relational Resonance – Session 4

October 10  Wedding  |  Duncan-Koonce

October 11  Program  |  Nia & Nature

October 14  Program | Solidarity Sisters Fall Session

October 15  Program | Relational Resonance – Session 5

October 17  Wedding  |  Mickler-Bingham

October 21  Program | Solidarity Sisters Fall Session

October 22  Program | Relational Resonance – Session 6

October 24  Wedding  |  Powers-Calhoun

October 28  Program | Solidarity Sisters Fall Session

October 31  Wedding  |  Lochbaum-Bordeaux

November 4  Program | Solidarity Sisters Fall Session

November 7 Wedding  |  Allen-Younglove

November 11  Program | Solidarity Sisters Fall Session

WINTER 2020/21

December 5  Space Rental | Center for Education, Imagination and the Natural World | ILCN11 Practice Gathering

December 13  Program | Evolutionary Pathways Women’s Circle

SPRING 2021

April 3  Wedding  |  Chek-Moore

April 10  Wedding  |  Sindler-Salinas

April 24  Wedding  |  Schweizer-Swaney

May 1  Wedding  |  Moseley-Reaves

May 22  Wedding  |  Fittante-Dietrich

May 29  Wedding | Carter-Record

SUMMER 2021

June 14 – 17  Program | Center for Education, Imagination and the Natural World | The Sacred Art of Fly Fishing

June 27  Program | Center for Education, Imagination and the Natural World | ILCN11 Graduation

AUTUMN 2021

September 25  Wedding  |  Betterton-White

October 2  Wedding  |  Hunt-Dailey

October 16  Wedding  |  Greer-Chasteen

October 23  Wedding  |  Hurst-Grudger