CALENDAR Join us for programs, events, gatherings & more!

UPCOMING

January 26  Program | Presence to the Living Earth in Winter | Center for Education, Imagination and the Natural World

February 8  Space Rental |ILCN11, Retreat 2 | Center for Education, Imagination and the Natural World

February 9  Space Rental |Inner Life of the Child in Nature, Class of 2020 Gathering | Center for Education, Imagination and the Natural World

February 16  Program | Evolutionary Pathways Women’s Circle

February 22  Space Rental | Rebirth: A Journey of Truth and Liberation

February 29 – March 1  Space Rental | National Council | Center for Education, Imagination and the Natural World

March 12  Program | Solidarity Sisters Spring Session

March 15  Program | Evolutionary Pathways Women’s Circle

March 18  Program | Women’s Walkers Retreat

March 19  Program | Solidarity Sisters Spring Session

March 21  Program | Conscious Commitment

March 28  Space Rental | ILCN11, Retreat 3 | Center for Education, Imagination and the Natural World

March 29  Program  |  Nia & Nature

SPRING 2020

March 31-April 2  Program | Children’s Programs | Center for Education, Imagination and the Natural World

April 2  Program | Solidarity Sisters Spring Session

April 4  Program | Evolutionary Pathways Women’s Circle

April 5  Program | Presence to Living Earth in Spring | Center for Education, Imagination and the Natural World

April 7-9  Program | Children’s Programs | Center for Education, Imagination and the Natural World

April 9  Program | Solidarity Sisters Spring Session

April 11  Wedding | Graff-Hamilton

April 14-16  Program | Children’s Programs | Center for Education, Imagination and the Natural World

April 16  Program | Solidarity Sisters Spring Session

April 18  Wedding | Newman-DeWitt

April 19  Space Rental | CTNC Event

April 21-23  Program | Children’s Programs | Center for Education, Imagination and the Natural World

April 23  Program | Solidarity Sisters Spring Session

April 25  Wedding | Hendricks-Summerell

April 28-30  Program | Children’s Programs | Center for Education, Imagination and the Natural World

April 30  Program | Solidarity Sisters Spring Session

May 31  Program  |  Nia & Nature

May 2  Wedding | Hawthorne-Walton

May 3  Program | Evolutionary Pathways Women’s Circle

May 7  Program | Solidarity Sisters Spring Session

May 9 Wedding |  Hoke-Reid

May 14  Program | Solidarity Sisters Spring Session

May 16 Wedding |  Pickens-Makowski

May 21  Program | Solidarity Sisters Spring Session

May 23  Wedding | Knott-Phillips

May 30  Wedding | Hernandez-Ashley

SUMMER 2020

June 7  Space Rental  |  Educators Council  |  Center for Education, Imagination and the Natural World

June 13  Wedding |  Koscho-Garrison

June 14  Program | Evolutionary Pathways Women’s Circle

June 15-18  Program | Children’s Summer Program: The Sacred Art of Fly Fishing| Center for Education, Imagination and the Natural World

June 20  Wedding | Magee-Taguchi

June 23-24  Space Rental | ILCN11, Retreats 4-5 | Graduation | Center for Education, Imagination and the Natural World

June 27  Wedding |  Morgan-Russell 

June 28  Space Rental | Inner Life of the Child in Nature Class of 2020 |  Graduation | Center for Education, Imagination and the Natural World

August 21-23  Program | Embodied Nature: An Eco-Somatic Retreat

August 29  Wedding |  Dudley-Smull 

AUTUMN 2020

September 9  Program | Solidarity Sisters Fall Session

September 12  Wedding  |  Kincaid-Gaster

September 16  Program | Solidarity Sisters Fall Session

September 17  Program | Relational Resonance – Session 1

September 19  Wedding  |  Presler-Madsen

September 20  Program | Evolutionary Pathways Women’s Circle

September 23  Program | Solidarity Sisters Fall Session

September 24  Program | Relational Resonance – Session 2

September 26  Wedding  |  Moseley-Reaves

September 30  Program | Solidarity Sisters Fall Session

October 1  Program | Relational Resonance – Session 3

October 3  Wedding  |  Rodriguez-Thompson

October 4  Program  |  Evolutionary Pathways Women’s Circle

October 7  Program | Solidarity Sisters Fall Session

October 8  Program | Relational Resonance – Session 4

October 10  Wedding  |  Duncan-Koonce

October 11  Program  |  Nia & Nature

October 14  Program | Solidarity Sisters Fall Session

October 15  Program | Relational Resonance – Session 5

October 17  Wedding  |  Mickler-Bingham

October 18  Space Rental  |  ILCN11, Practice Gathering 1 Center for Education, Imagination and the Natural World

October 21  Program | Solidarity Sisters Fall Session

October 22  Program | Relational Resonance – Session 6

October 24  Wedding  |  Powers-Calhoun

October 28  Program | Solidarity Sisters Fall Session

October 31  Wedding  |  Lochbaum-Bordeaux

November 4  Program | Solidarity Sisters Fall Session

November 7 Wedding  |  Allen-Younglove

November 11  Program | Solidarity Sisters Fall Session

WINTER 2020/21

December 13  Program | Evolutionary Pathways Women’s Circle

SPRING 2021

coming soon

SUMMER 2021

coming soon

AUTUMN 2021

October 16  Wedding  |  Greer-Chasteen